NAFTA Visa

 

The North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) includes a program permitting Canadian and Mexican visitors who are coming to the U.S. to do certain kinds of work in the U.S. without having work visas.

 

To take advantage of this opportunity, you must show written proof that you are engaging in one of the occupations included in the program. A letter from your employer verifying the work to be done will serve this purpose. If relevant, you should also offer evidence that you are qualified for the job with documents such as copies of diplomas or licenses.

 

 

 


Copyright 2000. Wilco Consulting Co.  Ltd. All rights reserved

Site Designed By WebCompStore.com