Investment

 

Green cards through investment are available to anyone who invests a minimum of $1 million in creating a new U.S. business or expanding one that already exists. The business must employ at least ten full-time American workers.

 

Getting a Green Card Through Investment 

Step One: The Petition

You file the petition on your own behalf. The object of the petition is to prove that u either have made or are in the process of making a qualifying business investment in the U.S. 

Step Two: The Application

The application is filed by you and your accompanying relatives. The application is your formal request for a green card. 

Step Three: Paperwork

There are two types of paperwork you must submit to get a green card through investment. The first consists of official government forms. The second is personal and business documents such as birth and marriage certificates, financial records and legal papers showing your business investment. The second is personal documents such as birth and marriage certificates.

 

 

 


Copyright 2000. Wilco Consulting Co.  Ltd. All rights reserved

Site Designed By WebCompStore.com